Teachers Enrichment Programmes
Feb 062020
Career Counselling – Future Readiness Summit; Bridging the Gap between knowledge and opportunity for students after 10+2

Conducted By: Great Place to study

Attended By: Ms. Shampa Dutta, Ms. Rajasree Banerjee

Venue: Park Hotel, Kolkata

Jan 242020
Capacity Building Programme on Gender Sensitivity

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Ms. Priyanka Dey, Ms. Sonalee Rawal, Ms. Anamika Sinha, Ms. Srijita Sajjan, Ms. Kancana Datta Chowdhury, Ms. Mou Bhattacharya, Ms. Ipshita Dey, Ms. Poulomi Mondal, Ms. Sayantani Mukherjee & Mr. Sourav Dutta

Venue: Guru Nanak Public School, Howrah

Dec 212020
Workshop on Effective Teaching- Health & Physical Education

Conducted By: Ratnasagar Pvt. Ltd

Attended By: Ms.Sandhya Ghosh, Mr.Sajal Das

Venue: The Conclave,Kolkata

Dec 132019
Workshop on Open Door Assessment

Conducted By: Open Door

Attended By: All Maths & Science teachers

Venue: DPS Howrah

Nov 232020
Workshop on National Accreditation Board for Education & Training (NABET)

Conducted By: Business Analyst Group, Kolkata

Attended By: Ms.Rashmi Rastogi

Venue: Haryana VidyaMandir, Kolkata

Nov 092019
Workshop on Need for Skill Development English language teaching

Conducted By: Headword Publishing Company

Attended By: Mr.Chandan Chatterjee, Ms. Poulomi Mondal

Venue: DPS Howrah

Aug 30 - Aug 312019
Workshop on Inclusion & Inclusive strategies

Conducted By: Ms. Rashmi Mantri

Attended By: Ms. Sunita Arora (Principal), Ms. Rashmi Rastogi, Ms. Manisha Malik, Ms. Ananya Maity, Ms. Susma rather, Ms. Neeta Chitlangia, Ms. Sunila P Bhatia, Mr. Vishal Dubey

Venue: DPS Howrah

Aug 282019
Workshop on Gender Sensitivity

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Ms. Swati srabani Pal, Ms. Samadrita Majumder

Venue: Sister Nivedita University, Kolkata

Aug 26 - Aug 272019
Capacity Building Programme on Mathematics

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Ms. Mousumi Chatterjee, Mr. Dipanjan Dey

Venue: Abhinav Bharti High School

Aug 202019
Workshop on Stress Management

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Mr. Chandan Chatterjee, Mr. Sandipan Chakraborty

Venue: AIS, Howrah

Aug 172019
Workshop On ‘Train2Transform’ – Storytelling workshop

Conducted By: Oxford Publishing House

Attended By: Ms. Susma Rathor, Ms. Chirasree Dutta

Venue: The Park Hotel, Kolkata

Jul 01 - Jul 032019
Workshop on Critical Thinking & Problem Solving

Conducted By: British Council

Attended By: Ms. Sangeeta Ray

Venue: British Council, Kolkata

Jun 25 - Jun 272019
Workshop on Artificial Intelligence

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Mr. Swagata Trivedi, Ms. Deblina Chowdhury

Venue: Lakshmipat Singhania Academy

May 28 - May 292019
Capacity Building Programme on Economics

Conducted By: CBSE

Attended By: Ms. SHAMPA DUTTA

Venue: COE, KOLKATA

May 20 - May 212019
Workshop on 3D Printing & Doodling

Conducted By: Makers Loft

Attended By: Ms. Jaita Sen, Ms. Susma Rathore, Mr. Dipanjan Dey, Mr. Asish Sarkar, Ms. Monalisa Mukherjee, Ms. Samadrita Majumder, Ms. Urmimala Chatterjee, Ms. Somdatta Banik, Ms. Deblina Chowdhury, Mr. Swagata Trivedi

Venue: 3D Lab, DPSH

May 112019
Workshop on Stress Management & Performance Enhancement Programme

Conducted By: Om Dayal Group

Attended By: Ms. Sunila Bhatia, Ms. Jaita Sen

Venue: Park Hotel, Kolkata

Mar 262019
Workshop on WOW Books (level 1-6)

Conducted By: Scholastic

Attended By: All English teachers

Venue: A.V room, DPSH

Feb 262019
Workshop on Alpha Maths

Conducted By: Scholastic

Attended By: All Maths teachers

Venue: A.V room, DPSH

DPS HRD Academic Programmes
Nov 14 - Nov 182019
Certificate Course in Early Childhood Education (ECE) (Final Examination)

Conducted By: DPS Society

Attended By: Ms. Gargi Dutta

Venue: DPSS-HRD Centre, Dwarka, New Delhi

Apr 29 - May 102019
Certificate Course in Early Childhood Education (ECE)

Conducted By: DPS Society

Attended By: Ms. Gargi Dutta

Venue: DPSS-HRD Centre, Dwarka, New Delhi