Faculty

Principal

SUNITA ARORA

PRINCIPAL

M.A., B.A., B.ED

Headmistresses

MANISHA MALIK

HEADMISTRESS: PRE PRIMARY DEPT

B.SC. ,B.ED.

MEETA CHAKRABARTI

HEADMISTRESS: MIDDLE SCHOOL

M.A. , B.ED.

RASHMI RASTOGI

HEADMISTRESS:SENIOR SCHOOL

M.SC. , B.ED

Academic Coordinators

SUSHMA RATHOR

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: PRE-PRIMARY

M.A., TTC

JAITA SEN

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: PRIMARY

M.SC.,B.ED

SUNILA .P. BHATIA

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: MIDDLE SCHOOL

M.SC.,B.ED

Extra Curricular Activity Coordinators

NEETA CHITLANGIA

ACTIVITY COORDINATOR(PRE-PRIMARY)

B.COM, TTC,MONTESSORI TRAINED

PRIYANKA GUPTA

ACTIVITY COORDINATOR

M.SC.,B.ED

H.O.D

MS. SUSHMA RATHOR

PRE PRIMARY

ENGLISH

MS. MANISHA MALIK

PRE PRIMARY

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

Ms. SRIJITA BURMAN

PRE PRIMARY

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MS. MANISHA MALIK

PRE PRIMARY

MATHEMATICS

MS. SRIJITA SAJJAN

PRE PRIMARY

EVS

Ms. PRIYANKA DEY

PRE PRIMARY

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. KANCANA D. CHOWDHURY

MIDDLE

ENGLISH

MR. VISHAL DUBEY

MIDDLE

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

MS. PRIYANKA SHAW

MIDDLE

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MR. DIPANJAN DEY

MIDDLE

MATHEMATICS

MS. SAMADRITA MAZUMDAR

MIDDLE

SCIENCE

MS. POULOMI BEJ

MIDDLE

SOCIAL SCIENCE

MS. DEBLINA CHOWDHURY

MIDDLE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. SANGITA RAY

SENIOR

ENGLISH

MR. MANOJ KAPURIA

SENIOR

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

MS. PRIYANKA SHAW/ MS. SATHIMUDI

SENIOR

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MR. ARNAB MAITY

SENIOR

MATHEMATICS

MS. RASHMI RASTOGI

SENIOR

PHYSICS

MS. URMIMALA CHATTERJEE

SENIOR

CHEMISTRY

MS. SWATI SRABONI PAL

SENIOR

BIOLOGY

MS. MEETA CHAKRABARTI

SENIOR

HISTORY AND POLITICAL SC.

MS. JAITA SEN

SENIOR

GEOGRAPHY

MR. SWAGATA TRIVEDI

SENIOR

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. SHAMPA DUTTA

SENIOR

BUSINESS STUDIES, ECONOMICS, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND ACCOUNTS

MS. SANDHYA GHOSH

SENIOR

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Pre Primary & Primary Faculty

NERALLA RUPA

HRT/ NUR-A

B.A., MONTESSORI TRAINED

SUDIPTA BHOWMICK

CO-HRT/ NUR- A

M.A, B.ED

HARSHA JAIN

HRT/ NUR-B

B.COM, MONTESSORI TRAINED

SARIKA CHETRI

CO-HRT/ NUR-B

B.COM, DIPLOMA IN PRE PRIMARYCO

GARGI DUTTA

HRT/ KG 1- A

B.A., B.ED

VISHAKA TIWARI

CO-HRT/ KG 1-A

B.A., TTC

SONALEE . N. RAWAL

HRT/KG 1-B

B.COM, B.ED

SONIYA SINGH

CO-HRT/ KG 1-B

B.COM, TTC

MANOSWITA SARKAR

HRT/KG 1-C

RIMPI LAHIRI

CO-HRT/ KG 1-C

B.A., MONTESSORI TRAINED

SAKSHI BHARTIA

HRT/KG II-A

B.COM, MONTESSORI TRAINED

SAFIA KHATUN

CO-HRT/KG II-A

B.A., TTC

RANITA SEN

HRT/ KG II-B

PGDM,B.ED

MOUSUMI RANA

CO-HRT/ KG II-B

B.SC, B.ED

NEETA CHITLANGIA

HRT/KG II-C/ EC COORDINATOR

B.COM.,TTC, MONTESSORIE TRAINED

NE SINGH

CO-HRT/ KG II-C

B.COM, MONTESSORI TRAINED, B.ED

SWEETY SINGH

HRT/ KG II-D

B.COM, ECCED

RIMA BARUA

CO-HRT/ KG II D

B.A., MONTESSORI TRAINED

PRIYANKA DEY

HRT/ CLASS 1-A

M.A., B.ED

ANAMIKA SINHA

HRT CLASS 1-B

B.COM, B.ED

PAYEL SARKAR

HRT/ CLASS 1-D

M.A, NTT

SUSHMA RATHOR

HRT/CLASS 2-A & ACADEMIC COORDINATOR

M.A., TTC

PUJA SHAW

HRT/CLASS 2-B

B.A., TTC

KAINAT ALAM

HRT/CLASS 2-C

BCOM, TTC

SRIJITA SAJJAN

HRT/CLASS 2-D

B.A, B.ED

NISHA SRIVASTAVA

HINDI

M.A., B.ED

AMRITA CHARABORTY

BENGALI

M.A, B.ED

SRIJITA BARMAN

BENGALI

M.A., B.ED

SAMADRITA MAJUMDAR

HRT /IIIA, ENGLISH

M.SC, BED

RUBY ROY

HRT/ HINDI IIIB

M.A, B.ED

MOUSUMI CHATTERJEE

HRT/ IIIC

M.SC, BED

SWAGATA TRIVEDI

HRT/ COMPUTER IIID

MCA, B.ED

AMIT KUMAR DAS

HRT IV-A

B.SC, B.ED

KANCANA DATTA CHOWDHURY

HRT IV-B

M.A, B.ED

AARATRIKA BHATTACHARYA

HRT IV-C

MOU BHATTACHARYA

HRT IV-D

M.SC, BED

AMRITA BANERJEE

HRT V-A

M.A, B.ED

CHIRASREE DUTTA

HRT V-B

M.A, B.ED

CHANDAN CHATTERJEE

HRT V-C

M.A, B.ED

DEBLINA CHOWDHURY

HRT/ COMPUTER V-D

MOUMITA DEY

Co-HRT / Class 1

B.A, TTC

SNEHIKA SINGH DEO

Co-HRT / Class 2

B.COM

RISHU WALIA

Co-HRT / Nur A

DOLLY MITRA

HRT/KG 1-C

B.COM, MONTESSORI TRAINED

POULOMI MANDAL

HRT IV-C

M.A, B.ED

ARPITA ROY

HRT/ COMPUTER V-D

B.SC, B.ED

Middle School & Senior School Faculty

DEBANJANA BAGCHI

HRT VI-A

M.A, B.ED

SOURAV DUTTA

HRT VI-B

M.COM, B.ED

DIPANJAN DEY

HRT VI-C

B.SC, B.ED

MONALISA MUKHERJEE

HRT VI-D

Mphil, B.ED

VISHAL DUBEY

HRT VII-A/ HINDI

M.A., B.ED

MANOJ KAPURIA

HRT VIII-A/ HINDI

M.A, B.ED

POULOMI BEJ

HRT VIII-B

M.SC, B.ED

SWATI SRABANI PAL

HRT IX-A

M.Sc , B.ED

SANGITA RAY

HRT IX-B

M.A, B.ED

ARNAB MAITY

HRT X-A

M.SC,B.ED

URMIMALA CHATTERJEE

HRT XI-A/ SCIENCE

PHD, B.ED

SHAMPA DATTA

HRT XI-B/ COMMERCE

M.Sc , B.ED

PARAMA BOSE

ENGLISH

NIDHI DUBEY

HINDI

M.A. , B.ED

ABHIJIT KARAN

MATHEMATICS

M.Sc , B.ED

PAYELI BANERJEE

MATHEMATICS

M.SC

SAGNIK BEJ

MATHEMATICS

M.Sc , B.ED

PRIYANKA SHAW

BENGALI

M.A., B.ED

SATHI MUDI

BENGALI

M.A, B.ED

MOUSUMY GHOSH

BENGALI

M.A, B.ED

SUKANYA SAHA

BENGALI

M.A, B.ED

HEMANTA BAIDYA

SWIMMING TEACHER

B.A., NIS

SRABANTI KOLEY

SWIMMING TEACHER

M.A.,NIS,B.PED

HEMANTA SUR

ART TEACHER

H.S, DIPLOMA COMMERCIAL ART

SOMDATTA ROY CHOUDHURY BANIK

ART TEACHER

M.A, B.ED

PRIYANKA POLLEY

DANCE TEACHER

M.A

MILAN ADHIKARI

DANCE TEACHER

M.A

ARANYA CHOWDHURY

MUSIC TEACHER

M.A, PIANO GRADE-4

SOMNATH GHOSH

MUSIC TEACHER

PHD

SANDHYA GHOSH

P.E TEACHER

MPE(Master in Physical Education)

SAJAL KUMAR DAS

P E TEACHER

B.COM, B.PED

JAYITA JANA

LIBRARIAN

B.COM, M.COM,M.L.I.S

ASHISH SARKAR

LIBRARIAN

B.COM, M.L.I.S

ANANYA MAITY

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

M.A, SPL.B.ED

CHANDRIMA BANIK

HRT / VII B

SANDIPAN CHAKRABORTY

PHYSICS

M.Sc, Civil Engineering , B.ED

IPSHITA DEY

CHEMISTRY

M.Sc , B.ED

KOMAL MISHRA

PHYSICS

M.Sc , B.ED

error: Content is protected !!