Faculty

Principal

SUNITA ARORA

PRINCIPAL

Headmistresses

MANISHA MALIK

HEADMISTRESS: PRE PRIMARY DEPT

MEETA CHAKRABARTI

HEADMISTRESS: MIDDLE SCHOOL

RASHMI RASTOGI

HEADMISTRESS:SENIOR SCHOOL

Academic Coordinators

SUSHMA RATHOR

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: PRE-PRIMARY

JAITA SEN

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: PRIMARY

SUNILA .P. BHATIA

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR: MIDDLE SCHOOL

Extra Curricular Activity Coordinators

NEETA CHITLANGIA

ACTIVITY COORDINATOR(PRE-PRIMARY)

PRIYANKA GUPTA

ACTIVITY COORDINATOR

H.O.D

MS. SUSHMA RATHOR

PRE PRIMARY

ENGLISH

MS. MANISHA MALIK

PRE PRIMARY

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

Ms. SRIJITA BURMAN

PRE PRIMARY

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MS. MANISHA MALIK

PRE PRIMARY

MATHEMATICS

MS. SRIJITA SAJJAN

PRE PRIMARY

EVS

Ms. PRIYANKA DEY

PRE PRIMARY

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. KANCANA D. CHOWDHURY

MIDDLE

ENGLISH

MR. VISHAL DUBEY

MIDDLE

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

MS. PRIYANKA SHAW

MIDDLE

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MR. DIPANJAN DEY

MIDDLE

MATHEMATICS

MS. SAMADRITA MAZUMDAR

MIDDLE

SCIENCE

MS. POULOMI BEJ

MIDDLE

SOCIAL SCIENCE

MS. DEBLINA CHOWDHURY

MIDDLE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. SANGITA RAY

SENIOR

ENGLISH

MR. MANOJ KAPURIA

SENIOR

2ND LANGUAGE HINDI

MS. PRIYANKA SHAW/ MS. SATHIMUDI

SENIOR

2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI

MR. ARNABMAITY

SENIOR

MATHEMATICS

MS. RASHMI RASTOGI

SENIOR

PHYSICS

MS. URMIMALA CHATTERJEE

SENIOR

CHEMISTRY

MS. SWATI SRABONI PAL

SENIOR

BIOLOGY

MS. MEETA CHAKRABARTI

SENIOR

HISTORY AND POLITICAL SC.

MS. JAITA SEN

SENIOR

GEOGRAPHY

MR. SWAGATA TRIVEDI

SENIOR

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MS. SHAMPA DUTTA

SENIOR

BUSINESS STUDIES, ECONOMICS, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND ACCOUNTS

MS. SANDHYA GHOSH

SENIOR

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Pre Primary & Primary Faculty

NERALLA RUPA

HRT/ NUR-A

SUDIPTA BHOWMICK

CO-HRT/ NUR- A

HARSHA JAIN

HRT/ NUR-B

SARIKA CHETRI

CO-HRT/ NUR-B

GARGI DUTTA

HRT/ KG 1- A

VISHAKA TIWARI

CO-HRT/ KG 1-A

SONALEE . N. RAWAL

HRT/KG 1-B

SONIYA SINGH

CO-HRT/ KG 1-B

MANOSWITA SARKAR

HRT/KG 1-C

RIMPI LAHIRI

CO-HRT/ KG 1-C

SAKSHI BHARTIA

HRT/KG II-A

SAFIA KHATUN

CO-HRT/KG II-A

RANITA SEN

HRT/ KG II-B

MOUSUMI RANA

CO-HRT/ KG II-B

NEETA CHITLANGIA

HRT/KG II-C/ EC COORDINATOR

NE SINGH

CO-HRT/ KG II-C

SWEETY SINGH

HRT/ KG II-D

RIMA BARUA

CO-HRT/ KG II D

PRIYANKA DEY

HRT/ CLASS 1-A

ANAMIKA SINHA

HRT CLASS 1-B

JASMIT KAUR

HRT CLASS 1-C

PAYEL SARKAR

HRT/ CLASS 1-D

SUSHMA RATHOR

HRT/CLASS 2-A & ACADEMIC COORDINATOR

PUJA SHAW

HRT/CLASS 2-B

KAINAT ALAM

HRT/CLASS 2-C

SRIJITA SAJJAN

HRT/CLASS 2-D

NISHA SRIVASTAVA

HINDI

AMRITA CHARABORTY

BENGALI

SRIJITA BARMAN

BENGALI

SAMADRITA MAJUMDAR

HRT /IIIA, ENGLISH

RUBY ROY

HRT/ HINDI IIIB

MOUSUMI CHATTERJEE

HRT/ IIIC

SWAGATA TRIVEDI

HRT/ COMPUTER IIID

AMIT KUMAR DAS

HRT IV-A

KANCANA DATTA CHOWDHURY

HRT IV-B

AARATRIKA BHATTACHARYA

HRT IV-C

MOU BHATTACHARYA

HRT IV-D

AMRITA BANERJEE

HRT V-A

CHIRASREE DUTTA

HRT V-B

CHANDAN CHATTERJEE

HRT V-C

DEBLINA CHOWDHURY

HRT/ COMPUTER V-D

Middle School & Senior School Faculty

DEBANJANA BAGCHI

HRT VI-A

SOURAV DUTTA

HRT VI-B

DIPANJAN DEY

HRT VI-C

MONALISA MUKHERJEE

HRT VI-D

VISHAL DUBEY

HRT VII-A/ HINDI

SUFIA USMANI

HRT VII-B

MANOJ KAPURIA

HRT VIII-A/ HINDI

POULOMI BEJ

HRT VIII-B

SWATI SRABANI PAL

HRT IX-A

SANGITA RAY

HRT IX-B

ARNAB MAITY

HRT X-A

URMIMALA CHATTERJEE

HRT XI-A/ SCIENCE

SHAMPA DATTA

HRT XI-B/ COMMERCE

PARAMA BOSE

ENGLISH

NIDHI DUBEY

HINDI

DEBAL MUKHERJEE

PHYSICS

INDRANIL CHAKRABORTY

CHEMISTRY

ABHIJIT KARAN

MATHEMATICS

PAYELI BANERJEE

MATHEMATICS

SAGNIK BEJ

MATHEMATICS

LIYA GOURH

MATHEMATICS

PRIYANKA SHAW

BENGALI

SATHI MUDI

BENGALI

MOUSUMY GHOSH

BENGALI

SUKANYA SAHA

BENGALI

HEMANTA BAIDYA

SWIMMING TEACHER

SRABANTI KOLEY

SWIMMING TEACHER

HEMANTA SUR

ART TEACHER

SOMDATTA ROY CHOUDHURY BANIK

ART TEACHER

PRIYANKA POLLEY

DANCE TEACHER

MILAN ADHIKARI

DANCE TEACHER

ARANYA CHOWDHURY

MUSIC TEACHER

SOMNATH GHOSH

MUSIC TEACHER

SANDHYA GHOSH

P.E TEACHER

SAJAL KUMAR DAS

P E TEACHER

JAYITA JANA

LIBRARIAN

ASHISH SARKAR

LIBRARIAN

ANANYA MAITY

SPECIAL EDUCATOR